Contattaci

Contatti Zyxel


Transceiver

Transceiver SFP ed XFP Gigabit e 10 Gigabit

  • Hot-pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industry standard compliance
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance
  • Compact size, high port density

Standard-based design assures compatibility

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. Comprehensive portfolio for different connectivity demands With ZyXEL’s comprehensive Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit transceiver product range, users can just plug the proper model onto the network to extend the physical coverage.

Hot-swappable design facilitates network maintenance

Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device.

Bi-directional transceivers maximizes usage of existing fiber plant

Traditional fiber optic networking requires two strands of fiber to accomplish communications, in which one strand is reserved for sending signals, while the other is for receiving. On the other hand, bi-directional, dual-wavelength transceivers can establish communications over just one strand of fiber by using two separate optical wavelengths: one receives and the other transmits signals. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost laying new fiber.

Supporting Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) SFP enhances management capability

The enhanced digital interface enables a real time link to be established between the switch and the SFP transceiver. This enables the switch to access operating parameters within the fiber link. This includes digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the DDMI functionality enables the capability to implement digital alarms and warnings. This feature ensures that the business can be proactive in preventative maintenance of the network and ensure business continuity.

DDMI Monitors:

• Temperature

• Supply voltage

• Transmitted bias current

• Transmitted power

• Received power

All features listed above include alarm and warning thresholds.


ZYX-SFP-SX-D

Transceiver SFP-SX-D - Multimodale, fino a 220m (62.5um)/fino a 550m (50um), connettore LC (1 Gbit)


ZYX-SFP-LX-10-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-LX-10-D - Multimodale, fino a 550m. Monomodale fino a 10km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-LHX1310-40-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-LHX1310-40-D - Monomodale, fino a 40Km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-ZX-80-D

Transceiver SFP-ZX-80-D - Monomodale, fino a 80Km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-BX1310-10-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-BX1310-10-D - Bidirezionale Monomodale, fino a 10Km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-BX1490-10-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-BX1490-10-D - Bidirezionale Monomodale, fino a 10Km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-100BX1310-20-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-100BX1310-20-D - Bidirezionale Monomodale, fino a 20Km, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP-100BX1550-20-D

ZyXEL Transceiver SFP-100BX1550-20-D - Bidirezionale Monomodale, fino a 20Km, connettore LC


ZYX-XFP-SR

Transceiver Fibra 10G XFP-SR (300m) Short Range, connettore LC, fibra multimodale 850nm


ZYX-XFP-LR

Transceiver Fibra 10G XFP-LR (10Km) Long Range, connettore LC, fibra monomodale 1310TX/1490RX


ZYX-SFP-1000T

Transceiver SFP-1000T Gigabit, connettore RJ45


ZYX-SFP10G-SR

Transceiver SFP-SR 10G Multimodale, fino a 300m, connettore LC


ZYX-SFP10G-LR

Transceiver SFP-LR 10G Monomodale, fino a 10Km, connettore LC

#v#tabContent#v#
#v#tabContent#v#